250KVA Power-Frequency 3 in 3 out Online (Double Conversion) Uninterruptible Power Supply

250KVA Power-Frequency 3 IN 3 OUT On-Line UPS
Name: Three Phase Power Frequency UPS Type: Online Double Conversion Brand: CNKHZ Model Name: KHZ-G33-250KVA Power (VA): 250KVA Phase number: 3L+Pe / 3L+N+Pe AC Voltage: 380/400/415 Volts[Customizable] Stable voltage range: ± 25% Stable voltage accuracy: ± 1% DC Voltage: 384VDC Battery: External Switching time: 0ms
KHZ-G33-250KVA
KHZ-G33-250KVA
KHZ-G33-250KVA

INDUSTRIAL FREQUENCY UPS

This industrial-frequency online UPS adopts DSP full digital control technology and delivers a clean, stable pure sine wave output. It provides reliable uninterruptible power protection for industrial equipment and critical loads.

KHZ-G33-250KVA

Product Overview

A power frequency uninterruptible power supply is an online UPS with a built-in power frequency transformer. Its core features include strong shock resistance, high power supply quality, and electrical isolation. It also has functions such as noise filtering and voltage stability. It is particularly suitable for situations with complex power grid environments and impact loads, such as industrial, medical, communication, financial, transportation and other situations where power cannot be cut off.

Basic Information
Product Model
KHZ-G33-250KVA
Rated Capacity
250KVA
Wiring method
3 phase 5 wires (3L+N+PE) / 3 phase 4 wires (3L+PE)
Number of parallel machines
Support up to 8 units
Input characteristics
Rated input voltage
380/400/415 Vac
Input voltage tolerance
±25%
Input frequency
45~65Hz
Bypass input voltage
380/400/415 Vac
Input power factor
>0.95 (with filter)
Bypass frequency tolerance
±1%
Output characteristics
Nominal output voltage
380/400/415 Vac ±1%
Output power factor
≥0.9 (Customizable)
Output frequency
Automatically tracks bypass frequency
Output THD
<1% (pure linear load)
Switch Time
0 ms
Efficiency
≥95%
Battery Protection and Charging
Number of battery cells
32
Battery rated voltage
384
Battery installation
External
Battery voltage range
384 V (Standard) / 396 V / 408 V (Customizable)
Work environment
Operating temperature
-10~40°C
Working humidity
0~95% (Non-condensing)
Storage temperature
-25~55°C (Battery not included)
Noise
<65 dB at 1 meter
Altitude
1500 m; above this limit, use derated capacity according to GB/T3859.2.
Protective function
  • Output short-circuit protection
  • Overload and over-temperature protection
  • Battery undervoltage protection
  • Output over-voltage and under-voltage protection
  • Lightning protection (optional)
Physical parameters
Dimensions (W×D×H)
700*800*1700mm
Weight
950Kg

Applications

factory

Industrial
Automation

monitor

Data Center

satellite

Communication
Base Station

medical

Medical
Equipment

Product Specifications
Model KHZ-G33-250KVA
Capacity 250KVA
Number of parallel machines Support up to 8 units
Efficiency Double conversion mode 80%
Economy mode 95%
Input Main Input Rated Voltage 380/400/415Vac
Voltage Tolerance ±25%
Wiring 3L+N+PE / 3L+PE
Frequency Tolerance 45~65Hz
Power Factor >0.95(Add filter)
Rated AC   input 380/400/415Vac
Bypass Input Nominal Voltage 380/400/415Vac
Rated AC   input 380/400/415Vac
Voltage Tolerance ±25%
Wiring

3 phase 5 wires(3L+N+PE)

3 phase 4 wires(3L+PE)

Frequency Tolerance ±1%
battery DC voltage 384
quantity 32
install External
Output Nominal Voltage 380/400/415 ±1%
Power Factor ≥0.9(Customizable)
Frequency Tolerance Automatically track bypass frequency
Output THD Sine wave THDV is less than 1% (purelinear load)
Switching time 0ms
Efficiency ≥95%
Output voltage regulation accuracy Steady State ±1%
Transient ±5%
Overload Capacity

105%~110%:60min Switch to bypass;

110%~125%:10min   Switch to bypass;

>125%: 10s Switch to bypass

Other parameters Battery Battery voltage range 384(Standard) / 396/408(Customizable)
Environment al Operating Temperature -10~40℃
Storage Temperature -25~55℃(Battery not included)
Humidity 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Altitude 1500m,   If the limit is exceeded, use the derated capacity in accordance with   GB/T3859.2.
Noise Level <65dB@ 1 meters
Alarm function Alarm range Output overload, AC power abnormality, UPS failure, battery undervoltage
Alarm method Sound alarm
Protection function Output short circuit,   overload, over temperature, battery undervoltage, output over-voltage and under-voltage, lightning protection (optional)
Communicati ons and Management Communication function Standard configuration:RS232   Optional configuration:RS485/SNMP/Dry Contact
Display Panel LCD   Display / LED status indicator
Standard Electrical performance standards YD/T1095-2017
Production Compliance IEC 60529 ,IEC 60664 , IEC 60755
EMC/LVD EC62040-2,IEC62040-3
Certificate CE   ROHS
Dimensions (W×D×H) 700*800*1700mm
Weight 950Kg
Optional accessories SNMP Support   SNMP management and network management


How does a UPS work?

When utility power is normal, the UPS provides power to connected equipment, and charges its internal battery.

Utility
Input Power
KHZ-G33-250KVA
UPS
Internal Battery (Charging)
Output Power
factory
Industrial Automation
monitor
Data Center
satellite
Communication Base Station
medical
Medical Equipment
Utility
Input Power
UPS
Internal Battery (Charging)
Output Power
factory
Industrial Automation
monitor
Data Center
satellite
Communication Base Station
medical
Medical Equipment
UPS Selection Criteria

A few key points shall be considered when selecting a UPS based on individual needs.

The Basic Requirements
  • How much power is needed?

    The UPS must be able to handle the total power load of the equipment that requires protection. It is recommended that the output watt capacity of the UPS is 20 - 30% higher than the total wattage of its connected equipment.

  • How much runtime is needed?

    Runtime is the amount of time the UPS can provide battery power for connected equipment when utility power fails. Note that adding more equipment loads will shorten the runtime.

  • How much capacity is needed?

    As business expands, more equipment may need power protection, thus UPS capacity may need to be reserved at first. Use the equipment's power load and required runtime to calculate the suitable reserved capacity.

The Specifications
What is the voltage of the input power source?

Choose a UPS with voltage input that is equivalent to the input power of the equipment. The applicable UPS voltage differs by country, so it is vital to select the UPS with the corresponding voltage level.

Learn More
Which UPS topology is the most suitable?

Select the topology based on power needs. There are Standby, Line-Interactive or Online topology for UPS. The decision depends on the level of power protection and energy efficiency required.

Learn More

Contact Form

COVE